1290 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1290 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1290/ 000/
Control#
00034929
Owner
WISNIOSKI, IAN ALAN WINSTON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$427,500
PID
34929
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,300$107,200$427,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWISNIOSKI, IAN ALAN WINSTON
Co-Owner
Address
1290 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-2686
Sale Date08/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WISNIOSKI, HEIDI JILL; WISNIOSKI, IAN ALAN WINSTON$165,000 2703-268608/17/2020
CORRELL, CASSANDRA; CORRELL, CHARLES$155,000 2588-091301/09/2017
AMERICAN ESCROW & CLOSING CO$155,000 2588-090701/06/2017
MUSKET, ALAN W$1 2584-256401/06/2017
MUSKET, ALAN W$1 2352-273309/28/2009
LAUSCH, KENNETH A; LAUSCH, MARK A; LAUSCH, TONI L; MUSKET, ALAN W$17,800 1295-032609/07/2001
MUSKET A & LAUSCH M & K & T L$1 1283-014108/27/2001
MUSKET ALAN W & LAUSCH MARK A$6,900 1254-029807/26/2001
LARSEN MARY & DEBORAH$5,000 0907-011106/07/2000
GRADISCHER MICHAEL S$9,000 1590-006910/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
DCKR-DECK 708 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   4,442 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,760$13,450$59,210
2024$45,760$13,450$59,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps