1301 DOE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1301 DOE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1301/ 000/
Control#
00034938
Owner
SCHERER, CORY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$423,600
PID
34938
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$369,200$54,400$423,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERER, CORY R
Co-Owner
Address
1301 DOE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$173,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2340-1130
Sale Date05/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHERER, CORY R; SCHERER, JENNIFER R$173,500 2340-113005/29/2009
REESE CUSTOM BUILDERS; REESE, CURTIS T$15,000 2275-019609/27/2007
CAMPFIELD, ERIC A$1,600 0886-020005/05/2000
EAST WEST ENTER INC$0 1447-027005/21/1990
LANDS EDGE ENTER INC$0 1418-067211/07/1988
VINCENT, P W & M M$0 1383-012411/03/1986
UNKNOWN$0 1317-048404/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,856
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 580 580
DCKR-DECK 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 672 0
   2,940 1,856

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,905$7,500$72,405
2024$64,905$7,500$72,405

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps