1348 STAG DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1348 STAG DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1348/ 000/
Control#
00034965
Owner
AMOLE, PHILLIP C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$370,700
PID
34965
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,600$81,100$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOLE, PHILLIP C
Co-Owner
Address
1348 STAG DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-2107
Sale Date11/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMOLE, KELLY M; AMOLE, PHILLIP C$175,000 2673-210711/06/2019
SCHREIBER, JEAN$1 2484-000609/19/2013
SCHREIBER, HOWARD M; SCHREIBER, JEAN$0 1454-009409/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   4,010 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,685$12,500$55,185
2024$42,685$12,500$55,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps