98 TILEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
98 TILEY ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00003498
Owner
KOWALICK, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,700
PID
3498
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,400$36,300$136,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALICK, STEPHEN
Co-Owner
Address
168 TIELMAN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-1664
Sale Date07/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALCHICK, KRISTINA; KOWALICK, STEPHEN$125,000 2912-166407/03/2025
BANN, SUEANN$1 2912-166007/03/2025
BANN, SUEANN$10,000 2847-266202/05/2024
FIELDING, CARRIE; FIELDING, CLARENCE; FIELDING, ROBERT C$0 0859-001303/21/1953
FIELDING, C & C$0 0640-004005/23/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,162 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,205$7,500$20,705
2024$13,205$7,500$20,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps