1369 TEEPEE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1369 TEEPEE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1369/ 000/
Control#
00034983
Owner
CALLAWAY, NICOLE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,900
PID
34983
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,300$55,600$356,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAWAY, NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address
1703 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$13,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-0263
Sale Date12/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALLAWAY, NICOLE M$13,900 2762-026312/29/2021
PEDIA, THOMAS$0 1206-018105/16/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,095
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,095 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,594 1,095

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,415$7,500$37,915
2024$0$3,265$3,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps