1375 TEEPEE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1375 TEEPEE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1375/ 000/
Control#
00034989
Owner
CREASY, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,400
PID
34989
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,200$58,200$314,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCREASY, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
1375 TEEPEE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0584-0173
Sale Date04/08/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CREASY, BRENDA E; CREASY, JOHN J$90,000 0584-017304/08/1999
MORGAN D & S (SCHNEIDER)$0 1424-095403/20/1989
VOLLET C$0 1399-078410/28/1987
VINCENT G & G$0 1398-065710/07/1987
MUELLER W G & C B$0 1385-036212/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,245
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)468
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-A5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 936 309
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
DCKR-DECK 395 0
   3,203 1,245

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,150$10,890$38,040
2024$27,150$10,890$38,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps