1377 TEEPEE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1377 TEEPEE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1377/ 000/
Control#
00034991
Owner
ZAHARICK, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$324,900
PID
34991
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,300$55,600$324,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHARICK, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
1377 TEEPEE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0423-0119
Sale Date08/22/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAHARICK, MICHAEL J$79,900 0423-011908/22/1998
VOLLETT CHARLES$2,000 1635-007111/20/1995
VINCENT GEORGE$6,000 1566-007908/08/1994
ZELLNEK C J & Q E$0 1439-084912/07/1989
SMITH K & D$0 1211-088910/17/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,138
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,126 1,126
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,012 1,012
DCKR-DECK 160 0
   2,298 2,138

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,295$4,355$43,650
2024$39,295$4,355$43,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps