197 BEURY'S ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
197 BEURY'S ROAD
Tax Map
01/ 07/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00000350
Owner
HUBLER, CLIFFORD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,700
PID
350
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,800$40,900$168,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBLER, CLIFFORD L
Co-Owner
Address
197 BEURYS RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-1052
Sale Date04/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUBLER, CLIFFORD L; HUBLER, JOSHUA; HUBLER, KEEGAN DALTON; HUBLER, MITCHELL JORDON; HUBLER, SUSAN M$1 2817-105204/26/2023
HUBLER, CLIFFORD; HUBLER, JOSHUA; HUBLER, SUSAN$1 2694-101207/10/2020
HUBLER, CLIFFORD; HUBLER, SUSAN$0 1431-093708/04/1989
ZERBY, A & A$0 0551-012606/01/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,697
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 986 661
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,082 0
DCKR-DECK 266 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   3,658 1,697

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0102 - Barry - Resid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole832.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,620$6,250$24,870
2024$18,620$6,250$24,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps