1419 STAG DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1419 STAG DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 21/ 1419/ 000/
Control#
00035026
Owner
ARSENAULT, JONATHAN V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,600
PID
35026
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,200$54,400$299,600

Owner of Record
OwnerARSENAULT, JONATHAN V
Co-Owner
Address
5374 CANADAIGUA LINE RD
FARMINGTON, NY 14425
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2278-2830
Sale Date10/24/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARSENAULT, DOTTIE S; ARSENAULT, JONATHAN V$128,000 2278-283010/24/2007
ZERBE, DAVID L$75,000 0539-018901/29/1999
EMPIRE BUILDERS & CONTR INC$5,000 0242-032502/02/1998
GRIGALONIS GINA M$1 1657-034505/06/1996
GREGALONIS LEE J & CATHERINE$2,200 1464-080305/28/1991
LEES WOOD WORKS INC$0 1397-048009/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,276 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2807 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,665$9,075$47,740
2024$38,665$9,075$47,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps