Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
409 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
409 DUTCHTOWN ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00003503
Owner
KING, AUSTIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,100
PID
3503
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$280,400
$85,700
$366,100
Owner of Record
Owner
KING, AUSTIN J
Co-Owner
Address
409 DUTCHTOWN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2928-1325
Sale Date
10/24/2025
KING, AUSTIN J; KING, NICOLE A
$380,000
2928-1325
10/24/2025
SNYDER, ANTHONY M; SNYDER, LUCILLE N
$220,000
2591-0209
03/30/2017
YODER, DOROTHY; YODER, MICHAEL
$0
1426-0936
05/03/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,172
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
04C-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,273
1,273
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
899
899
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,273
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
418
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
651
0
4,514
2,172
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
5.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
5.1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
1344.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
150.00 SF
1
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
440.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
108.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
48.00 SF
1
Pavili
25 Pavilion
W
Wood
195.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
169.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$37,780
$10,415
$48,195
2024
$37,780
$10,415
$48,195
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps