DUTCHTOWN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
DUTCHTOWN RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00003506
Owner
QUICK, JASON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,200
PID
3506
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,800$68,400$207,200

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK, JASON E
Co-Owner
Address
447 DUTCHTOWN RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2453-2354
Sale Date11/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUICK, BRIAN; QUICK, IVAN W; QUICK, JASON E$1 2453-235411/14/2012
QUICK, IVAN WAYNE$0 1302-033303/25/1981
QUICK, I W & J E$0 1136-023704/14/1971
SPICLES, J V & M A$0 1047-041007/12/1963
STABLER, H$0 0702-007004/18/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 848 848
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,058 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 530 0
   2,976 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame768.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal216.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,380$9,340$22,720
2024$13,380$9,340$22,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps