1616 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1616 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1616/ 000/
Control#
00035060
Owner
TYLER, WILLIAM H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$331,100
PID
35060
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,200$32,900$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, WILLIAM H
Co-Owner
Address
1616 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$14,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1532-0325
Sale Date11/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TYLER, DENISE A; TYLER, WILLIAM H$14,900 1532-032511/19/1993
LAKE COUNTRY HOMES INC$3,000 1525-024010/19/1993
SWANK, R W & F A$0 1169-058705/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,192 1,192
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   3,232 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,165$8,710$52,875
2024$44,165$8,710$52,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps