1624 TEEPEE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1624 TEEPEE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1624/ 000/
Control#
00035067
Owner
HANSEN, WENDY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,300
PID
35067
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,400$32,900$284,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN, WENDY J
Co-Owner
Address
1624 TEEPEE DRIVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-1397
Sale Date03/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANSEN, WENDY J; RODRIGUEZ, KRISTEN; WILLIAMS, KAREN M$1 2947-139703/13/2026
HANSEN, HANS P; HANSEN, WENDY J$1 2057-113001/23/2003
HANSEN HANS PETER$1 0854-020003/23/2000
HANSEN HANS PETER & CAROL L$0 1457-027312/12/1990
LAKE WYNONAH PROPERTIES INC$0 1456-046811/26/1990
DEFELICE L & VANDERGRIFT H$0 1452-089109/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,344 1,344
DCKR-DECK 296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,144 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,500$8,710$54,210
2024$45,500$8,710$54,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps