1703 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1703 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1703/ 000/
Control#
00035136
Owner
CALLAWAY, GERALD H
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,200
PID
35136
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,900$29,300$57,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAWAY, GERALD H
Co-Owner
Address
1703 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0394-0089
Sale Date08/12/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALLAWAY, CATHERINE A; CALLAWAY, GERALD H$11,000 0394-008908/12/1998
TARAPCHAK, W J$15,800 1604-020105/11/1995
BEVERS JR, D H & K A$12,000 1489-090511/13/1992
FASNACHT JR, C D & G S$0 1365-052709/24/1985
AMERICAN REALTY CO$0 0-011/04/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole980.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,430$3,265$6,695
2024$3,430$3,265$6,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps