49 TILEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 TILEY RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0094/ 002/
Control#
00003514
Owner
KENENITZ, MICHELE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,100
PID
3514
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,600$65,500$241,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENENITZ, MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address
49 TILEY RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2242-0578
Sale Date02/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENENITZ, MICHELE$1 2242-057802/06/2007
KENENITZ, JOSEPH; KENENITZ, MICHELE$0 1381-065309/30/1986
KENENITZ, J J & M L$0 1260-021307/31/1978
KENENITZ, J J & M M$0 1251-049501/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04c - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,524 1,524
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 720 720
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 42 0
   3,366 2,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame240.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,655$9,135$47,790
2024$38,655$9,135$47,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps