1708 SITTING BULL DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1708 SITTING BULL DR
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1708/ 000/
Control#
00035141
Owner
PETRICH, JENNIFER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,600
PID
35141
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,800$31,800$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRICH, JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address
1708 SITTING BULL
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2580-0723
Sale Date11/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRICH, JENNIFER J$153,000 2580-072311/28/2016
WASCAVAGE, KEVIN$117,000 2499-185802/10/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,221 2488-249108/14/2013
LAQUA, DENNIS A; LAQUA, RONDELL$164,900 2263-045606/29/2007
REESE, CURTIS$6,000 2198-141703/21/2006
NIEMEYER, JEAN M; NIEMEYER, RICHARD$0 1183-046010/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
DCKR-DECK 182 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   2,502 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,755$7,500$63,255
2024$55,755$7,500$63,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps