1712 SITTING BULL DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1712 SITTING BULL DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1712/ 000/
Control#
00035145
Owner
MCCLINTOCK, NICHOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,900
PID
35145
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,000$32,900$266,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLINTOCK, NICHOLE
Co-Owner
Address1712 SITTING BULL DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$274,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-2189
Sale Date11/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLINTOCK, NICHOLE; YESCAVAGE III, EDWARD CHARLES$274,000 2931-218911/18/2025
STRANIX, JENNIFER A; STRANIX, TODD J$84,900 2029-137402/28/2003
LOWTHERT C H$76,900 1561-022906/27/1994
RINGE S M$6,000 1535-012211/23/1993
VINCENT G$3,500 1494-093502/23/1993
KERRIGAN P F & M R$0 1365-043909/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 572 572
DCKR-DECK 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 258 0
   2,450 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,665$8,710$38,375
2024$29,665$8,710$38,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps