1731 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1731 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1731/ 000/
Control#
00035155
Owner
DUDZIAK, SANDRA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,800
PID
35155
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,300$37,500$282,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUDZIAK, SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address
129 MAIN ST
WEST SENECA, NY 14224
Sale Price$281,750
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-2363
Sale Date09/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUDZIAK, DAVID D; DUDZIAK, SANDRA L$281,750 2832-236309/05/2023
BROSIUS, BRIAN L$132,080 2362-138201/26/2010
FANELLI, JEAN D; MORGAN, JEAN D$1 2362-137801/06/2010
FANELLI, JEAN D$122,500 2064-212109/26/2003
KANE PATRICK M & VERONICA L$65,000 0047-027403/10/1997
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAE CORP$921 1688-002411/08/1996
BARRACATO RONNIE & SUSAN D$85,000 1486-037409/04/1992
KRAUSE C W$0 1442-065702/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,215
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1260
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,215 1,215
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,215 0
DCKR-DECK 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,390 1,215

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,760$13,185$54,945
2024$41,760$13,185$54,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps