1751 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1751 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1751/ 000/
Control#
00035172
Owner
STOLL, KAREN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,700
PID
35172
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,200$32,500$292,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLL, KAREN G
Co-Owner
Address
1751 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$19,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1574-0233
Sale Date10/03/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOLL, KAREN G; STOLL, RICHARD C$19,900 1574-023310/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate28b - F - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 496 0
   3,856 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood28.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,740$7,500$50,240
2024$42,740$7,500$50,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps