1773 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1773 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1773/ 000/
Control#
00035190
Owner
MALEY, BRET E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$408,900
PID
35190
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,100$41,800$408,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEY, BRET E
Co-Owner
Address
1773 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2504-0894
Sale Date05/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALEY, BRET E; MALEY, KATHRYN S$199,000 2504-089405/30/2014
SHULTZ, WAYNE$0 2308-237607/09/2008
SHULTZ, WAYNE$16,000 2292-274602/28/2008
STIRS LLC$1,442 2290-144709/20/2007
VASQUEZ, JOSE A$3,500 2103-032506/21/2004
WEISS, ERIN L; WEISS, RODNEY J$13,500 0475-031511/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1712
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,712 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,152 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,625$12,500$73,125
2024$60,625$12,500$73,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps