1814 CRAZY HORSE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1814 CRAZY HORSE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 22/ 1814/ 000/
Control#
00035198
Owner
SVENSON, STEPHEN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,400
PID
35198
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$296,900$32,500$329,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSVENSON, STEPHEN J
Co-Owner
Address
1814 CRAZY HORSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2434-2819
Sale Date04/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SVENSON, MICHELLE A; SVENSON, STEPHEN J$159,900 2434-281904/27/2012
SHULTZ, DEBRA L; SHULTZ, WAYNE L$16,500 2193-217702/16/2006
LANDIS, RONALD S; LANDIS, SUE TILLMAN$6,800 2024-003012/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,262
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,262 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 396 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,080 1,262

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,120$10,390$74,510
2024$64,120$10,390$74,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps