1472 BEARCAT COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1472 BEARCAT COVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1472/ 000/
Control#
00035255
Owner
PARANO, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,200
PID
35255
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,000$46,200$314,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARANO, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 713
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-0115
Sale Date09/10/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARANO, CATHY J; PARANO, ROBERT J$1 2316-011509/10/2008
PARANO ROBERT J & CATHY$0 1267-033412/19/1978
WALLACE, E C & D E$0 1146-076711/10/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1092
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,396 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2808 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1440.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl600.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood154.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)PPole320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,795$12,080$48,875
2024$36,795$12,080$48,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps