1485 BEARCAT COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1485 BEARCAT COVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1485/ 000/
Control#
00035268
Owner
WALLACE, MILLARD F.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$1,025,900
PID
35268
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$865,000$160,900$1,025,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, MILLARD F.
Co-Owner
Address
1485 BEARCAT CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2748-0001
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIMES, KEVIN WILLIAM; GRIMES, LISA MARIE; WALLACE, MILLARD F.$325,000 2748-000109/17/2021
1485 BEARCAT LLC$200,000 2745-280608/27/2021
SAUNDERS, TERRI L Q; SAUNDERS, THOMAS G$75,000 2277-013410/12/2007
SPECTOR, CHARLES$1 0073-015504/03/1997
SPECTOR, CHARLES & PATRICE$0 1419-006711/02/1989
MAUGER, S D & S E$0 1347-006107/21/1984
SMALLWOOD, R & TIERNEY, M$0 1331-006706/13/1983
STERNER, W F & E B$0 1286-058210/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,349
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1280
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 640 429
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
DCKR-DECK 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 872 0
   5,360 2,349

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl2136.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl400.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood720.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone504.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone52.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,165$27,225$122,390
2024$95,165$27,225$122,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps