1498 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1498 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1498/ 000/
Control#
00035280
Owner
RIEBER, SCOTT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$756,900
PID
35280
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$540,900$216,000$756,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEBER, SCOTT E
Co-Owner
Address
1498 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-1946
Sale Date05/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIEBER, ROXEY A; RIEBER, SCOTT E$500,000 2628-194605/24/2018
BOHORAD, J C; CAMPFIELD, JOHN C; CAMPFIELD, NANCY L$7,995 1479-100404/29/1992
CAMPFIELD, JOHN C; CAMPFIELD, NANCY L$9,000 1480-000101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,257
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate28 - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,184 793
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,464 0
DCKR-DECK 656 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 625 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
   5,649 2,257

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSCStucco834.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,135$43,560$105,695
2024$62,135$43,560$105,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps