1502 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1502 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1502/ 000/
Control#
00035283
Owner
SCHOFIELD, PETER M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$715,600
PID
35283
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,800$161,800$715,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFIELD, PETER M
Co-Owner
Address939 EAKINS CIR

WEST CHESTER, PA 19380
Sale Price$321,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2030-0440
Sale Date02/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFIELD, ELIZABETH M; SCHOFIELD, PETER M$321,000 2030-044002/25/2003
FOLOCK J F$222,500 1600-028604/18/1995
HORNUNG L M$0 1394-036707/02/1987
PAGE C D & P G$0 1363-054908/22/1985
JOCHAMS JR R B & S K$0 1334-068109/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,810 1,810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,042 0
DCKR-DECK 1,070 0
   4,690 2,578

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood105.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood72.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood24.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal104.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,045$32,670$110,715
2024$78,045$32,670$110,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps