1509 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1509 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1509/ 000/
Control#
00035290
Owner
DAILEY, GARY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$620,800
PID
35290
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,100$162,700$620,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAILEY, GARY G
Co-Owner
Address
483 MILANO DR
EASTON, PA 18040
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-0405
Sale Date09/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAILEY, GARY G; DAILEY, SHERRI L$220,000 2485-040509/27/2013
JACOBS, ANN R AS TRUSTEE$10 0493-030812/03/1998
JACOBS JOSEPH M & ANN R$0 1346-025406/16/1984
DAVITT, J G & R A$0 1211-054501/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,702
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)789
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,238 1,238
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 464 464
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,166 0
DCKR-DECK 868 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 218 0
   3,954 1,702

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood36.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone720.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,580$32,670$75,250
2024$42,580$32,670$75,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps