1521 PINTO COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1521 PINTO COVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1521/ 000/
Control#
00035302
Owner
LAWRENCE, DOUGLAS W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$597,100
PID
35302
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,700$231,400$597,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, DOUGLAS W
Co-Owner
Address
4 RESERVOIR RIDGE RD
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01702
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2459-1398
Sale Date08/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAWRENCE, DOUGLAS W; LAWRENCE, PAULA M$450,000 2459-139808/13/2012
PASPAL, STEVE; PASPAL, YINGHUA LI$525,000 2119-035909/24/2004
WEIGAND, PETER T$1 0251-028602/14/1998
WEIGAND PETER T & PICKETT C L$0 1450-077908/10/1990
YAKE, R A & M G$0 1262-093509/20/1978
HAVERTY, R W & E L$0 1191-041806/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,394 1,394
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,394 1,394
DCKR-DECK 689 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 452 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   4,253 2,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood144.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood225.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood275.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood90.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood99.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,565$65,715$139,280
2024$73,565$65,715$139,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps