1557 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1557 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1557/ 000/
Control#
00035337
Owner
LINE, BARRON G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,400
PID
35337
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,000$70,400$356,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLINE, BARRON G
Co-Owner
Address
1557 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2587-0560
Sale Date02/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LINE, BARRON G; LINE, JAYMIE E$1 2587-056002/07/2017
LINE, BARRON G; LINE, JAYMIE E$12,500 2584-247301/07/2017
MILLER, JOYCE W; MILLER, LEE J$12,000 2017-018811/07/2002
GUNN T & MACCAUL L V$3,000 1517-000108/06/1993
FIRST NATL BANK OF PALMERTON$1 1492-029312/31/1992
ALEXANDER, J S$0 1446-044605/07/1990
JESTON, C D & G F$0 1210-089911/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 788 0
   4,372 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2808 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,470$12,750$77,220
2024$64,470$12,750$77,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps