1587 STAG COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1587 STAG COVE
Tax Map
28/ 23/ 1587/ 000/
Control#
00035366
Owner
ZEIBER, RONALD E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,500
PID
35366
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$292,600$51,900$344,500

Owner of Record
OwnerZEIBER, RONALD E
Co-Owner
Address
1587 STAG COVE
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$15,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1641-0067
Sale Date12/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZEIBER, ELAINE B; ZEIBER, RONALD E$15,900 1641-006712/26/1995
LAKE COUNTRY HOMES INC$0 1552-004605/16/1994
BOSTIC, R L$0 1422-097401/31/1989
LANDS EDGE ENTERPRISES INC$0 1422-045012/30/1988
MILLER, E F & J D$0 1418-082007/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 470 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   3,230 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2808 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,740$8,710$47,450
2024$38,740$8,710$47,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps