132 TURNPIKE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
132 TURNPIKE ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00003539
Owner
BORGES, CARLOS
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,400
PID
3539
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,400$97,000$110,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGES, CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address132 TURNPIKE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2904-0605
Sale Date05/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORGES, CARLOS$1 2904-060505/07/2025
BORGES, CARLOS; BORGES, SAMANTHA$130,000 2780-056106/13/2022
MCCORD, ROBERT J$1 0989-012309/18/2000
RHOADES ELMER$0 0623-018712/04/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres6.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)MMetal800.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,840$10,575$16,415
2024$6,585$10,575$17,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps