Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1765 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1765 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1765/ 000/
Control#
00035394
Owner
TOKARZ, JAMES V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,800
PID
35394
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$182,300
$53,500
$235,800
Owner of Record
Owner
TOKARZ, JAMES V
Co-Owner
Address
1766 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2655-2575
Sale Date
04/29/2019
TOKARZ, BARBARA A; TOKARZ, JAMES V
$65,000
2655-2575
04/29/2019
REYNOLDS, J & S K
$0
1379-0715
08/12/1986
GROFF, JR S M & P F
$0
1333-0278
02/09/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1980
Living Area:
1,404
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
28a - A - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
936
936
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
936
468
DCK
R-DECK
329
0
SLB
R-SLAB
50
0
2,251
1,404
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
195.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,330
$12,625
$39,955
2024
$27,330
$12,625
$39,955
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps