1778 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1778 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1778/ 000/
Control#
00035396
Owner
HUNTINGTON, GEORGE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$327,300
PID
35396
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,800$32,500$327,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTINGTON, GEORGE L
Co-Owner
Address
1778 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1818
Sale Date06/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTINGTON, GEORGE L; SHELDON, FRANCES M$167,000 2659-181806/04/2019
YAEGER, KIM E$170,818 2131-126912/20/2004
L N T FORINO PROPERTIES L P$15,000 2024-101808/29/2002
MCNEAL JOHN R & MARTHA N$0 1211-081308/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   3,588 1,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2809 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,605$7,500$64,105
2024$0$3,265$3,265

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps