1781 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1781 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1781/ 000/
Control#
00035399
Owner
MYKUT, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$485,600
PID
35399
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$414,800$70,800$485,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMYKUT, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
1781 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-0782
Sale Date07/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MYKUT, JAMES M$1 2571-078207/22/2016
MYKUT, CHRISTINA A; MYKUT, JAMES M$1 2540-223408/19/2015
MYKUT, CHRISTINA A; MYKUT, JAMES M$199,900 2472-193605/29/2013
IRWIN, AUTUMN D; IRWIN, SCOTT T$192,000 2408-267107/12/2011
OUTMAN, RUSSELL L; SPENCER, JENNIFER$182,555 2057-070908/07/2003
SMITH JOHN G$6,000 2006-046408/28/2002
MATTHEW RANDELPH E & RITA J$4,200 1489-004807/17/1992
MATTHEW RANDOLPH E & RITA J$1 1482-043603/30/1992
KNER R$0 1425-036304/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 984 0
   5,180 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,665$12,500$93,165
2024$80,665$12,500$93,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps