1806 CRAZY HORSE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1806 CRAZY HORSE DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1806/ 000/
Control#
00035422
Owner
ROWDON, JENNIFER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$290,100
PID
35422
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,500$55,600$290,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROWDON, JENNIFER R
Co-Owner
Address
1806 CRAZY HORSE DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$301,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-0117
Sale Date05/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROWDON, JENNIFER R; ROWSON, BRYAN J$301,000 2860-011705/11/2024
FREDERICK, KEITH A; FREDERICK, KRISTINA L$172,900 2608-083609/22/2017
WAGNER, JEFFREY J; WAGNER, JUDITH K$168,000 2533-264705/28/2015
BROCK, DAWN RENEE$166,500 2281-253411/19/2007
BLUESTONE, JEFFREY; BLUESTONE, JENNIFER$123,500 2082-222801/10/2004
REESE CURTIS$5,000 2040-145405/02/2003
BENNIE RICHARD H & THELMA E$1 0257-029902/24/1998
BENNIE, R H$0 1213-079707/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,586
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,106 1,106
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 480 480
DCKR-DECK 230 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,622 1,586

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,785$9,315$62,100
2024$52,785$9,315$62,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps