1904 CHUCK WAGON DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1904 CHUCK WAGON DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1904/ 000/
Control#
00035468
Owner
BRILLA, MATTHEW P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$385,100
PID
35468
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,700$54,400$385,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRILLA, MATTHEW P
Co-Owner
Address
1904 CHUCKWAGON DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2372-2566
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRILLA, MATTHEW P$185,000 2372-256605/21/2010
BLEACHER, RUTH D; BLEACHER, SCOTT M$13,500 1523-006209/22/1993
STAUFFER, N R & M E$12,500 1466-099407/26/1991
FEDELES, C F$0 1457-035512/07/1990
UNIVER OF CINCINNATI FOUND$0 1301-088312/23/1980
LANGENBACK, F R & D J$0 1300-096711/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,038
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1120
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - A - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
CPTR-CARPORT 432 0
DCKR-DECK 966 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 864 0
   5,958 2,038

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,820$9,900$70,720
2024$60,820$9,900$70,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps