1925 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1925 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1925/ 000/
Control#
00035487
Owner
SHUMAN, CHRISTIAN DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$446,800
PID
35487
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,700$81,100$446,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMAN, CHRISTIAN DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1925 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-1343
Sale Date10/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHUMAN, CHRISTIAN DANIEL; SHUMAN, ERICA ELIZABETH$1 2641-134310/16/2018
SHUMAN, CHRISTIAN DANIEL; SHUMAN, ERICA ELIZABETH$264,000 2631-257706/29/2018
ROSS, FRANCIS M; ROSS, SHIRLEY ANN$1 0627-018305/18/1999
ROSS, F M & S A$95,000 1488-082010/21/1992
DEROACH, H D & E R$0 1422-024602/08/1989
CRESSWELL, H C & N F$0 1422-024102/08/1989
LECHANIC, R A & J$0 1387-047901/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28a - S - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 784 784
DCKR-DECK 656 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   4,304 2,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,470$12,500$69,970
2024$57,470$12,500$69,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps