1938 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1938 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1938/ 000/
Control#
00035498
Owner
GRUMBINE, DARYL LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$760,600
PID
35498
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$534,800$225,800$760,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUMBINE, DARYL LEE
Co-Owner
Address
841 STRACKS DAM RD
MYERSTOWN, PA 17067
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2620-0112
Sale Date02/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUMBINE, DARYL LEE; GRUMBINE, MICHELE LEE$1 2620-011202/20/2018
GRUMBINE, DARYL LEE; GRUMBINE, MICHELE LEE$325,000 2607-019908/29/2017
OERTMANN, GISELA; OERTMANN, HELMUT$400,000 2457-139512/27/2012
WILLIAM F HIGGINS INC$0 1175-062511/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - B - From 1975 To 1984
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 884 884
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,484 0
DCKR-DECK 542 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   4,870 2,760

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood450.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone1462.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal64.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal120.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,430$65,340$131,770
2024$66,430$65,340$131,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps