Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1947 WYNONAH DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1947 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1947/ 000/
Control#
00035507
Owner
MAIDANSKY, IGOR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,500
PID
35507
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$17,900
$154,600
$172,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MAIDANSKY, IGOR
Co-Owner
Address
16 SEVEN SPRINGS DR
READING, PA 19607
Sale Price
$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2403-0992
Sale Date
04/29/2011
MAIDANSKY, IGOR; MAIDANSKY, NORA
$120,000
2403-0992
04/29/2011
DAVIDSE, GERARD J; DAVIDSE, MARGARET
$250,000
1013-0263
10/16/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2025
Living Area:
1,768
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1768
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,768
1,768
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,768
0
CTH
R-CATHEDRAL (Open Area)
840
0
DCK
R-DECK
912
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
972
0
6,260
1,768
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Frontage
Depth
Outbuildings