Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1950 WYNONAH DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
1950 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1950/ 000/
Control#
00035510
Owner
BEHLER, DAVID K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$657,300
PID
35510
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$500,800
$156,500
$657,300
Owner of Record
Owner
BEHLER, DAVID K
Co-Owner
Address
110 WESTON CT
NORTH WALES, PA 19454
Sale Price
$839,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2925-0047
Sale Date
09/24/2025
BEHLER, DAVID K; BEHLER, KORRI A
$839,000
2925-0047
09/24/2025
BOYER, SUSAN E; BOYER, THOMAS L
$650,000
2733-0158
05/26/2021
RACE, CHARLES E; RACE, SUSAN E
$0
1364-0222
07/23/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,804
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
1564
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
28a - 2 - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,080
1,080
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,080
724
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,564
0
DCK
R-DECK
513
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
312
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
484
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
306
0
5,339
1,804
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$51,705
$26,135
$77,840
2024
$51,705
$26,135
$77,840
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps