1968 CHUCK WAGON DR
 Print  Map It

Location
1968 CHUCK WAGON DR
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 1967/ 000/
Control#
00035524
Owner
OWENS, ALEXIS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,100
PID
35524
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$89,000$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, ALEXIS L
Co-Owner
Address
1968 CHUCK WAGON DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2691-0976
Sale Date05/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KING, KEVIN F; OWENS, ALEXIS L$170,000 2691-097605/28/2020
GRAEBEL RELOCATION SERVICES$170,000 2691-096905/14/2020
FANNIE MAE$953 2380-248108/13/2010
STELLMON, CRAIG D$150,000 2426-071901/18/2010
DEANGELES, GLAYDS E; DEANGELES, LOUIS M$199,900 2113-004608/20/2004
WIESSNER, ERICA; WIESSNER, LUTZ H$0 1454-034410/15/1990
BARNA, C J & C$0 1400-084111/11/1987
STRAUBE, G$0 1193-017903/18/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj103
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,480 2,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,075$12,500$68,575
2024$56,075$12,500$68,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps