2028 WYNONAH DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2028 WYNONAH DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 2028/ 000/
Control#
00035543
Owner
MILLER, ROBERT T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$565,300
PID
35543
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,400$160,900$565,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address
6030 JONESTOWN RD
HARRISBURG, PA 17112
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2442-1522
Sale Date07/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER TRUST A; MILLER, ARLENE M; MILLER, JOHN J; MILLER, JULIE A; MILLER, ROBERT T$1 2442-152207/17/2012
MILLER, ROBERT T$0 1413-075308/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1570
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,570 0
DCKR-DECK 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 478 0
   4,510 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,810$27,225$72,035
2024$44,810$27,225$72,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps