2092 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2092 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 2092/ 000/
Control#
00035556
Owner
MACDUFF, SCOTT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$359,000
PID
35556
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,400$55,600$359,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDUFF, SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address
2092 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2038-1461
Sale Date04/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACDUFF, SCOTT J$1 2038-146104/24/2003
MACDUFF SCOTT J & HEIDI L$1 1321-006009/28/2001
MACDUFF SCOTT$6,000 1649-010803/13/1996
DEUTSCH GERALD A & CHERYL L$0 1456-089612/05/1990
LAKE WYNONAH PROP INC$0 1456-068911/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1396
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,388 0
DCKR-DECK 255 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 271 0
   3,806 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,055$3,265$46,320
2024$43,055$3,265$46,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps