2094 RUNNING DEER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
2094 RUNNING DEER DR
Tax Map
28/ 24/ 2094/ 000/
Control#
00035558
Owner
FERGUSON, JEREMY THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,300
PID
35558
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,700$55,600$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, JEREMY THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
2094 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2695-2571
Sale Date07/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERGUSON, JEREMY THOMAS$162,000 2695-257107/13/2020
GONZALES, DOUGLAS E; SNOW, MARY$155,000 2294-243603/18/2008
DOBBINS, MATTHEW A; DOBBINS, ROBYN R$149,900 2255-160705/11/2007
JONES, DONNA M; JONES, GEORGE E$120,000 2161-201007/18/2005
HARTING, KATHLEEN C; HARTING, MICHAEL R$1 1616-030907/26/1995
HARTING, M R$76,000 1476-085202/25/1992
KEENY, G A$0 1454-028508/18/1990
KEENY, JR R K & G$0 1431-021606/16/1989
KEENY, JR R K & G$0 1243-057608/08/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,192 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,380$10,880$57,260
2024$46,380$10,880$57,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps