1990 MOCCASIN DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1990 MOCCASIN DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 1990/ 000/
Control#
00035571
Owner
BOOTE, FRED J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$523,200
PID
35571
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,000$113,200$523,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTE, FRED J
Co-Owner
Address
1990 MOCCASIN DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2396-2567
Sale Date02/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOOTE, FRED J; BOOTE, HOLLY R$1 2396-256702/25/2011
BOOTE, FRED J; BOOTE, HOLLY R$1 2046-288806/12/2003
BOOTE FRED J & RICCIARDI HOLLY$239,900 1551-021705/10/2002
STABINSKY FRANCIS E & BETH$23,000 1607-034806/02/1995
EDWARDS WILLIAM D & BARBARA A$0 1393-092005/26/1987
KOCH R LL & M A$0 1393-091605/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,282
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,871 1,871
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,411 1,411
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,411 0
DCKR-DECK 382 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   5,931 3,282

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.76

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,465$13,450$93,915
2024$80,465$13,450$93,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps