1994 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1994 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 1994/ 000/
Control#
00035574
Owner
YALSOVEC, JARRED AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$464,300
PID
35574
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,700$55,600$464,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYALSOVEC, JARRED AARON
Co-Owner
Address
1994 RUNNING DEER RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$372,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2793-0836
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, SIENNA; YALSOVEC, JARRED AARON$372,500 2793-083610/14/2022
MAZUR, JOSEPH; MAZUR, ROSEANNE$24,000 2172-038109/30/2005
DUNKLING, WALTER W$7,500 1309-020309/20/2001
MARKISH RICHARD M & JOANN D$11,800 1477-025103/04/1992
FEDELES CHERYLL F$0 1456-030909/06/1990
DEIMLER, W$0 1228-076207/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,434
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,412 946
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,412 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 301 0
   5,299 2,434

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,685$7,500$77,185
2024$69,685$7,500$77,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps