2007 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2007 RUNNING DEER DRIVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 2007/ 000/
Control#
00035587
Owner
KLINGER, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$400,300
PID
35587
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,400$61,900$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGER, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
2007 RUNNING DEER DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2917-1242
Sale Date08/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGER, MARK; KLINGER, MELISSA$1 2917-124208/15/2025
KLINGER, MARK$30,000 2317-041008/29/2008
REESE, CURTIS$17,500 2279-231010/31/2007
WYNNE, CHARLES H$4,500 2257-294105/04/2007
INGERSOLL, CHERYL S$1 2031-120903/14/2003
WHEELOCK B R & E L$0 1372-011703/07/1986
JONES N R$0 1367-082711/15/1985
JERUSALEM LUTHERAN CHURCH$0 1365-099109/10/1985
JERUSALEM LUTHERAN CHURCH$0 1299-002712/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,811
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1307
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,811 1,811
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,307 0
DCKR-DECK 384 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   4,138 1,811

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2801 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal200.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,615$7,500$64,115
2024$56,615$7,500$64,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps