749 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
749 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0008/ 005/
Control#
00003559
Owner
BARKET, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$448,500
PID
3559
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,500$179,000$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKET, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
749 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1474-0290
Sale Date02/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARKET, ANN MARIE; BARKET, MARK A$1 1474-029002/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,788
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,460 1,460
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,328 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 328 0
SLBR-SLAB 225 0
   5,433 2,788

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres7.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.99
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood304.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,680$17,890$77,570
2024$59,680$17,890$77,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps