41 WHITE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 WHITE LANE
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00003561
Owner
QUICK, IVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,600
PID
3561
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,200$77,400$213,600

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK, IVAN
Co-Owner
Address
41 WHITE LN
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2492-2284
Sale Date12/31/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUICK, IVAN; QUICK, KATHY L$1 2492-228412/31/2013
QUICK, BARRY T; QUICK, IVAN W; QUICK, JOHN T; QUICK, JOHN W$1 2310-093207/15/2008
QUICK, JOHN T; QUICK, LEONA M$1 2105-054306/30/2004
QUICK, JOHN T; QUICK, LEONA M$0 1044-026904/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04B-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,052 1,052
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   1,940 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood231.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1056.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,350$11,390$37,740
2024$26,350$11,390$37,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps