2053 BUCKSKIN COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2053 BUCKSKIN COVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 2053/ 000/
Control#
00035626
Owner
COPE, DAVID F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$529,100
PID
35626
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,700$177,400$529,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPE, DAVID F
Co-Owner
Address
5683 LIMEPORT RD
EMMAUS, PA 18049
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1307
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COPE, DAVID F; COPE, MELINDA G$300,000 2673-130711/01/2019
KING, JEAN D; KING, WILLIAM J$0 1349-092309/25/1984
DECKER, E R & J M$0 1195-062309/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 408 408
DCKR-DECK 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 420 0
   2,498 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole100.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionPPole180.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood255.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,730$26,135$74,865
2024$48,730$26,135$74,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps