2055 BUCKSKIN COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
2055 BUCKSKIN COVE
Tax Map
28/ 25/ 2055/ 000/
Control#
00035628
Owner
PURCELL, PAUL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$797,500
PID
35628
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,900$182,600$797,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPURCELL, PAUL A
Co-Owner
Address
2055 BUCKSKIN CV
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$337,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2458-0523
Sale Date12/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORCORAN, MARY A; PURCELL, PAUL A$337,500 2458-052312/12/2012
AFFINITY BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA$1 2449-097406/01/2012
DOATY, CYNTHIA M; DOATY, RANDAL S$465,000 2183-272810/28/2005
COLUMBO, LOUISE E$1 2103-190806/11/2004
SPENCER, ELIZABETH M; SPENCER, JOSEPH S$1 1194-021705/22/2001
COLUMBO KENNETH L$1 0837-027002/24/2000
COLUMBO KENNETH L & LOUISE E$210,000 1611-034306/30/1995
POOLE SR R T$0 1382-063910/22/1986
SNYDER D N & J A$0 1230-051310/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,451
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+5
Govern BaseRate28a - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,016 2,016
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 870 435
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,016 0
DCKR-DECK 1,011 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,054 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   7,123 2,451

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2810 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl378.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood552.00 SF1
Boatdo26 Boatdock (Boat Dock)WWood56.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood50.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,890$49,350$161,240
2024$111,890$49,350$161,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps